Coordinate Table

Discussion of MicroSurvey embeddedCAD related issues and questions.

Moderators: Brian Sloman, Jason Poitras, James Johnston

Post Reply
fer310b
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Sep 20, 2012 11:45 am

Coordinate Table

Post by fer310b » Wed Mar 09, 2016 10:20 am

Can the parameters to the coordinate table be edited for example the justification of column and spacing between?

User avatar
Brian Sloman
Product Manager
Posts: 407
Joined: Fri Jan 07, 2005 4:42 pm
Location: Westbank, BC, Canada
Contact:

Re: Coordinate Table

Post by Brian Sloman » Thu Mar 24, 2016 4:17 pm

Hi,

Currently no, it just sizes to fit the width of the text, but I would like to update our table commands to create an actual Table object (instead of text and lines) which will make them much easier to adjust as desired. AutoCAD already supports Table objects of course, but apparently it will be coming soon to IntelliCAD too and once both platforms support Tables I will be looking into this.
Brian Sloman
Development Manager
MicroSurvey Software Inc.

fer310b
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Sep 20, 2012 11:45 am

Re: Coordinate Table

Post by fer310b » Fri Jun 03, 2016 8:37 am

Thanks for the reply!

Post Reply