Remote elevation HI doesn't work

Discussion of FieldGenius related issues and questions.

Moderators: Brian Sloman, Jason Poitras, James Johnston

Remote elevation HI doesn't work

Postby K Smith » Fri Mar 17, 2006 3:58 pm

You may already know about this....I didn't look through the forum.

We noticed that if you do a setup with no HI and then using the remote elevation routine try to input an HI it doesn't work. The program just accepts the old zero value.
K Smith
 
Posts: 17
Joined: Thu Jan 06, 2005 10:02 am
Location: Surrey, BC., Canada

Postby Jason Poitras » Sat Mar 18, 2006 8:06 am

Hi Kevin,

What version of FieldGenius are you using? There have been no reports of problems with this routine and I just tested it myself using your scenario and didn't see any problems.

I may of missed something - could you be more specific and reply with what values you were using.
Jason Poitras
General Manager
[email protected]
User avatar
Jason Poitras
Site Admin
 
Posts: 443
Joined: Tue Oct 29, 2002 5:17 pm
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada


Return to FieldGenius

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron