topcon robotic with radios

Discussion of FieldGenius related issues and questions.

Moderators: Brian Sloman, Jason Poitras, James Johnston

topcon robotic with radios

Postby nicolas » Fri Apr 14, 2006 7:35 am

hy..i tryed to connect my tracker (FG2005) on a topcon robotic total station with radios satelline 3Asd.... I read your pdf but....does not work...

My problem is also the set up of radios ...
Perhaps im a red neck :!: :?: if im not able to do that but..this is..
If is anybody capable...or already work with a such configuration, please provide me a step by step set up...
nicolas
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Apr 14, 2006 7:20 am

Postby Jason Poitras » Tue Apr 18, 2006 7:25 am

What model of Topcon Robot are you using?

I would suggest calling our Technical Support department. Trying to trouble shoot connection problems over the web forum can be time consuming.
Jason Poitras
General Manager
[email protected]
User avatar
Jason Poitras
Site Admin
 
Posts: 443
Joined: Tue Oct 29, 2002 5:17 pm
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada

Postby nicolas » Fri Apr 21, 2006 7:32 am

Done it.

Wrong channel setting on radios and after that the Tracker work pretty nice.
nicolas
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Apr 14, 2006 7:20 am


Return to FieldGenius

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron