Button confusion

Discussion of MicroSurvey CAD related issues and questions.

Moderators: Brian Sloman, Jason Poitras, James Johnston

Post Reply
Ron Mak
Posts: 60
Joined: Wed Mar 26, 2003 4:31 am

Button confusion

Post by Ron Mak » Tue Apr 04, 2006 7:51 am

We have had a couple cases now where the command associated with a button has been changed to a different command. The icon on the button remains the same. I have no idea what caused the change, or what the users did prior to the change.

Has anyone else experienced this?

Glen Cameron
Posts: 1395
Joined: Fri Nov 08, 2002 12:18 pm
Location: Corbeil, Ontario, Canada
Contact:

toolbars

Post by Glen Cameron » Tue Apr 04, 2006 10:54 am

I did have a customer with toolbar issues where his customized toolbar did not have the correct command associated to the button. Our normal toolbars worked fine. He reset the toolbars and re-imported his customized toolbars and all was fine. (He had exported the toolbars prior to installing SP#1.3 as a safety precaution)

Cheers,
Glen W. Cameron, C.E.T.
City of North Bay, Ontario

Post Reply