Toolbar problems

Discussion of MicroSurvey CAD related issues and questions.

Moderators: Brian Sloman, Jason Poitras, James Johnston

Post Reply
casual22
Posts: 14
Joined: Tue Mar 08, 2005 5:48 am
Location: Berlin. NJ

Toolbar problems

Post by casual22 » Mon May 22, 2006 8:17 am

There is a problem with my entity properties toolbar. It seems like it is too small to display the current layer or anything else. It displays "Entity Properties" That is it. When it is docked it displays a line that is it.

Glen Cameron
Posts: 1395
Joined: Fri Nov 08, 2002 12:18 pm
Location: Corbeil, Ontario, Canada
Contact:

Post by Glen Cameron » Tue May 23, 2006 7:23 am

It sounds liike you have changed your Experience Level, in the options command. Type in OPTIONS and set it back to ADVANCED - do not change it from ADVANCED.

Cheers,
Glen W. Cameron, C.E.T.
City of North Bay, Ontario

Post Reply