Toolbar problems

Discussion of MicroSurvey CAD related issues and questions.

Moderators: Brian Sloman, Jason Poitras, James Johnston

Toolbar problems

Postby casual22 » Mon May 22, 2006 8:17 am

There is a problem with my entity properties toolbar. It seems like it is too small to display the current layer or anything else. It displays "Entity Properties" That is it. When it is docked it displays a line that is it.
casual22
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Tue Mar 08, 2005 5:48 am
Location: Berlin. NJ

Postby Glen Cameron » Tue May 23, 2006 7:23 am

It sounds liike you have changed your Experience Level, in the options command. Type in OPTIONS and set it back to ADVANCED - do not change it from ADVANCED.

Cheers,
Glen W. Cameron, C.E.T.
City of North Bay, Ontario
Glen Cameron
 
Posts: 1395
Joined: Fri Nov 08, 2002 12:18 pm
Location: Corbeil, Ontario, Canada


Return to MicroSurvey CAD

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider] and 2 guests

cron