Error 56PLE3AA when re-coordinating traverse

Discussion of MicroSurvey CAD related issues and questions.

Moderators: Brian Sloman, Jason Poitras, James Johnston

Error 56PLE3AA when re-coordinating traverse

Postby Peter G » Tue Feb 16, 2010 3:10 pm

Hi all,
Just a new survey, on a new site from scratch. Only 4 setups but closed. After doing a little editing and then go and Re-coordinate Traverse. I get this message "Error 56PLE3AA adding coordinate record" for every shot for the 1st setup, it does however place the elevation, point no., & description in their right place but no MSpoint. All the other setup get processed alright and looks ok.
In the Traverse editor there are no coordinates for shots taken on the 1st setup.

Also, I don't know if it's related or different, but when I try and "Compute Traverse Closer" and after picking the "closed loop" option, I get this message "This Traverse has no setups in the raw data file. Unable to process traverse."

Can you help with any of these problems as I can't do much more until I get this resolved.

Many Thanks

Peter
Peter G
 
Posts: 32
Joined: Wed Oct 07, 2009 7:48 am

Re: Error 56PLE3AA when re-coordinating traverse

Postby Brian Sloman » Wed Feb 17, 2010 9:59 am

Hi, please go to www.microsurvey.com/helpdesk to submit a technical support ticket, and attach your .dwg and .msz files to the ticket.
Brian Sloman
Development Manager
MicroSurvey Software Inc.
User avatar
Brian Sloman
Product Manager
 
Posts: 399
Joined: Fri Jan 07, 2005 4:42 pm
Location: Westbank, BC, Canada


Return to MicroSurvey CAD

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest