3D Polyline Offset routine

Discussion of MicroSurvey CAD related issues and questions.

Moderators: Brian Sloman, Jason Poitras, James Johnston

3D Polyline Offset routine

Postby KrdSmith » Wed Feb 09, 2005 11:13 am

Glen,

I am trying out the 3DOFFSET command and it doesn't seem to work. I created a 3D polyline using both the DRAW-->3D Polyline option and using Automap to connect several points with same desc. but when I go to do the offset it says "error..too many parameters"???

Kevin
KrdSmith
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Thu Jan 06, 2005 10:31 am

3DOFFSET

Postby Glen Cameron » Wed Feb 09, 2005 12:15 pm

Unfortunatley, the 3DOFFSET command does not work in the current versions of MSCAD.

I just finished doing some testing and it is working in the next version of MSCAD. (coming soon).

Cheers,
Glen W. Cameron, C.E.T.
City of North Bay, Ontario
Glen Cameron
 
Posts: 1395
Joined: Fri Nov 08, 2002 12:18 pm
Location: Corbeil, Ontario, Canada


Return to MicroSurvey CAD

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron