toolbars not acting right

Discussion of MicroSurvey CAD related issues and questions.

Moderators: Brian Sloman, Jason Poitras, James Johnston

toolbars not acting right

Postby casual22 » Tue Mar 08, 2005 5:52 am

I have several custom toolbars. At the top of my screen I have a total of 4 toolbars. I have 2 bars of two and they will not stay next to each other when I try and place them where they need to be. Does anyone have any suggestions? :x
casual22
 
Posts: 14
Joined: Tue Mar 08, 2005 5:48 am
Location: Berlin. NJ

Toolbars

Postby Glen Cameron » Tue Mar 08, 2005 7:36 am

We have seen this several times before and have asked the German CAD Engine Manufacturer how to solve this. The only answer they have been able to give us is to, backup anything customized, uninstall the program and reinstall the program, then bring back your customized files. Then they should remain where you place them.

If this does not work then the next version of MSCAD should solve the problem completely. More details coming on this new version, as soon as it is ready.

Cheers,
Glen W. Cameron, C.E.T.
City of North Bay, Ontario
Glen Cameron
 
Posts: 1395
Joined: Fri Nov 08, 2002 12:18 pm
Location: Corbeil, Ontario, Canada


Return to MicroSurvey CAD

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron