making incad menus funtional

Discussion of MicroSurvey inCAD related issues and questions.

Moderators: Brian Sloman, Jason Poitras, James Johnston

making incad menus funtional

Postby tmyrfield » Sat Nov 12, 2005 7:52 am

Does anyone remember what the secret action is to make newly installed pull-down menus in AutoCAD actually functional. I stuck the menus in using menuload functions, but they don’t actually work yet. I know there is something simple to do, but cannot remember what it is.

Thanks,
Teresa
tmyrfield
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Nov 11, 2005 2:13 pm

Menus

Postby Glen Cameron » Sat Nov 12, 2005 9:27 am

The menus will work if the commands are available to them. You have to ensure that our ACAD.LSP is being loaded and our ACAD.RX is being loaded for InCAD to be able to run correctly.

Cheers,
Glen W. Cameron, C.E.T.
City of North Bay, Ontario
Glen Cameron
 
Posts: 1395
Joined: Fri Nov 08, 2002 12:18 pm
Location: Corbeil, Ontario, Canada


Return to MicroSurvey inCAD

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 2 guests

cron