Add Invert

Discussion of FieldGenius related issues and questions.

Moderators: Brian Sloman, Jason Poitras, James Johnston

Add Invert

Postby bobL » Mon Feb 02, 2004 7:04 am

When using the add invert command, I take a shot on the manhole, hit the
add invert key, go through the invert page and everything seems to work ok.When taking the next shot, the point number slot comes up blank, forcing me to go back and figure out or heaven forbid, remember the last point number used. Is this by design, can it be turned off or is it something I am doing incorrectly?
bobL
 
Posts: 29
Joined: Tue Dec 17, 2002 2:26 pm

Postby Jason Poitras » Mon Feb 02, 2004 8:31 am

Hi Bob,

No this is not how the invert command is supposed to work. You have found a bug in routine.

We will fix it as soon as we can.
Jason Poitras
General Manager
[email protected]
User avatar
Jason Poitras
Site Admin
 
Posts: 443
Joined: Tue Oct 29, 2002 5:17 pm
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada

Resection

Postby bobL » Tue Mar 23, 2004 2:06 pm

I recently discovered that it also does this when you do a resection. I hope this helps.
bobL
 
Posts: 29
Joined: Tue Dec 17, 2002 2:26 pm

Postby Jason Poitras » Wed Mar 24, 2004 4:39 pm

Hello Bob,

Thanks for the information. This has all been taken care of and is fixed in the next version of FieldGenius.
Jason Poitras
General Manager
[email protected]
User avatar
Jason Poitras
Site Admin
 
Posts: 443
Joined: Tue Oct 29, 2002 5:17 pm
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada


Return to FieldGenius

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron