Traverse Report

Discussion of FieldGenius related issues and questions.

Moderators: Brian Sloman, Jason Poitras, James Johnston

Traverse Report

Postby Cade Brown » Wed Aug 11, 2004 12:35 pm

I'm having trouble using the Traverse Report function. I do a closed traverse then select the Traverse Report button when finished. What happens is a message box appears saying "Loading raw data file" then I get kicked out of Fieldgenius without any report being shown. I'm using 1.0.6 on an Ipaq. Any feedback would be appreciated.

Thanks,
Cade
Cade Brown
 
Posts: 13
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2004 10:50 am
Location: Vancouver, BC

Postby Jason Poitras » Wed Aug 11, 2004 5:18 pm

Hello Cade,

I just tested it and I find that I get the same results. It appears that we broke something prior to the releasing the 1.0.6 build. We will fix this A.S.A.P.
Jason Poitras
General Manager
[email protected]
User avatar
Jason Poitras
Site Admin
 
Posts: 443
Joined: Tue Oct 29, 2002 5:17 pm
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada


Return to FieldGenius

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron