Traverse Report

Discussion of FieldGenius related issues and questions.

Moderators: Brian Sloman, Jason Poitras, James Johnston

Post Reply
Cade Brown
Posts: 13
Joined: Mon Jun 28, 2004 10:50 am
Location: Vancouver, BC

Traverse Report

Post by Cade Brown » Wed Aug 11, 2004 12:35 pm

I'm having trouble using the Traverse Report function. I do a closed traverse then select the Traverse Report button when finished. What happens is a message box appears saying "Loading raw data file" then I get kicked out of Fieldgenius without any report being shown. I'm using 1.0.6 on an Ipaq. Any feedback would be appreciated.

Thanks,
Cade

User avatar
Jason Poitras
Site Admin
Posts: 443
Joined: Tue Oct 29, 2002 5:17 pm
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada
Contact:

Post by Jason Poitras » Wed Aug 11, 2004 5:18 pm

Hello Cade,

I just tested it and I find that I get the same results. It appears that we broke something prior to the releasing the 1.0.6 build. We will fix this A.S.A.P.
Jason Poitras
General Manager
jason.poitras@microsurvey.com

Post Reply