new user

Discussion of FieldGenius related issues and questions.

Moderators: Brian Sloman, Jason Poitras, James Johnston

new user

Postby rgreen00 » Sat Feb 11, 2006 7:51 pm

I am in the process of setting up FG2006, and cannot get the units selection to go from international feet to u.s. feet..

what am I missing?

Thanks

Randy
rgreen00
 
Posts: 23
Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2006 7:33 pm

us feet and int feet

Postby louismullen » Sun Feb 12, 2006 9:30 am

Randy

When you start a new job it is available at the options screen. Just watch for the use as default toggle.

Louis
louismullen
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri Nov 04, 2005 3:48 pm
Location: Ireland

Postby rgreen00 » Sun Feb 12, 2006 1:21 pm

Thanks Louis..

Will check that out...

Randy
rgreen00
 
Posts: 23
Joined: Sat Feb 11, 2006 7:33 pm


Return to FieldGenius

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron